IBA - Illinois Bankers Association

About IBA

Past Chairmen

2015 Darrell B. Jackson Naperville
2014 Kevin J. Rogers Philo
2013 Charie A. Zanck Woodstock
2012 Marty Davis Pinckneyville
2011 James Roolf Joliet
2010 R. Kent Redfern Litchfield
2009 Thomas W. Hough Carrollton
2008 Michael Steelman Bushnell
2007 P. David Kuhl Champaign
2006 Quentin Johnson Chicago
2005 Bruce W. Taylor Rosemont
2004 Hunt Bonan McLeansboro
2003 Thomas Bugielski Worth
2002 Gary Hemmer Waterloo
2001 Jack Hutchinson Watseka
2000 Mark Hoppe Chicago
1999 Finis Schultz Jerseyville
1998 Susan Dubs Richmond
1997 John Timmer Chicago
1996 Arthur Wilkinson Bement
1995 Robert Stevenson, Jr. Peoria
1994 Robert Wallace Champaign
1993 William Badgley Belleville
1992 R. Scott Grigsby Streator
1991 Joseph D'Agostino Glen Ellyn
1990 Wilbur Meadows Canton
1989 Richard Ostrom Chicago
1988 David Webber Roselle
1987 Jack Emmons Mt. Carmel
1986 Charles Waterman South Holland
1985 G. Thomas Andes Belleville
1984 James Forster DeKalb
1983 Charles Wilson Rock Island
1982 Donald Lovett Dixon
1981 James Fitch Chicago
1980 Jack Lemmerman Monmouth
1979 Gavin Weir Chicago
1978 B. F. Backlund Peoria
1977 John R. Montgomery III Chicago
1976 Ray Livasy Decatur
1975 Arthur Busboom Rantoul
1974 William Kurtz Chicago
1973 James Ghiglieri Toluca
1972 John McKnight Oak Park
1971 Lewis Clausen Champaign
1970 Fred Heitmann, Jr. Chicago
1969 Myron Heins Pontiac
1968 Allen Stults Chicago
1967 Harold Bacon Crystal Lake
1966 Dirk Groen Pekin
1965 J. Marvin Powers Mt. Vernon
1964 John McCarthy Chicago
1963 Harold Fischer Granite City
1962 J. Ross Humphreys Chicago
1961 Jacob Myers Bloomington
1960 Donald Carlson Elmhurst
1959 Kenneth Cook DuQuoin
1958 Howard Sammon Forest Park
1957 Wilfred Heitmann Chicago
1956 T. Earl McNamara Streator
1955 L. Ralph Stevens Canton
1954 Henry Karandjeff Granite City
1953 Horace French Chicago
1952 Melvin Lockard Cobden
1951 Ben Ryan East Moline
1950 Joseph Frey Chicago
1949 Philip Speidel Lake Forest
1948 Harry Emerson Cairo
1947 George Williams Evanston
1946 Barney Ghiglieri Toluca
1945 Floyd Condit Beardstown
1944 Floyd Condit Beardstown
1943 George Boyles Chicago
1942 Henry Bengel Springfield
1941 Earl Adams Jerseyville
1940 Charles Reardon Joliet
1939 John Anton Chicago
1938 F. A. Gerding Ottawa
1937 J. F. Schmidt Waterloo
1936 Frank Rathje Chicago
1935 S. Nirdlinger Galesburg
1934 H. A. Brinkman Chicago
1933 J. E. Mitchell Carbondale
1932 Paul Zimmerman Oak Park
1931 Paul Abt East St. Louis
1930 W. R. McGaughey Decatur
1929 Lyon Karr Wenona
1928 Omar Wright Belvidere
1927 J. M. Appel Highland Park
1926 W. B. Crawford West Frankfort
1925 C. W. Boyden Sheffield
1924 Wayne Hummer LaSalle
1923 M.A. Traylor Chicago
1922 Wirt Wright National City
1921 John Cathcart Sidell
1920 William White Peoria
1919 Leroy Goddard Chicago
1918 Charles Ireland Washburn
1917 Robert Ward Benton
1916 Walter Rearick Ashland
1915 George Woodruff Joliet
1914 J. S. Aisthorpe Cairo
1913 S. B. Montgomery Quincy
1912 J.D. Phillips Green Valley
1911 B.F. Harris Champaign
1910 E. E. Crabtree Jacksonville
1909 Oscar Foreman Chicago
1908 James McKinney Oquawka
1907 August Blum Chicago
1906 Nelson Green Tallula
1905 Thomas Catlin Ottawa
1904 E. D. Durham Onarga
1903 William George Aurora
1902 Andrew Russell Jacksonville
1901 Homer McCoy Peoria
1900 Phil Mitchell Rock Island
1899 H. H. Harris Champaign
1898 John Hamilton Hoopeston
1897 W. T. Fenton Chicago
1896 Frank Elliott Jacksonville
1895 W. P. Halliday Cairo
1894 E. S. Dreyer Chicago
1893 Frank Tracy Springfield
1892 John Odell Chicago
1891 Thomas Ridgway Shawneetown